Show Results Rosaceae and Rosaceeën Dogs

27.11.22
131st WINNER show judge Marion Klok.

Males
Open class Rosaceae Ribes 1st EX / CAC / CACIB / BOS / WINNER 2022 (2 CH points)
Champion class Rosaceae oreocereus 2 EX

Bitches

Champion class Rosaceae Rhazya 1EX , res. CAC

25.11.22
Fryslân cup judge Anne Foss (NO).

Males
Open class Rosaceae Ribes 1st EX
Champion class Rosaceae Oreocereus 1st EX / CAC / CACIB / BOB & 1st in group 2 in the honors
                          Handler Wim Toonen

Bitches

Champion class Rosaceae Rhazya 1st EX / RES. CACIB

06.11.2022
31st internationale  dog show Bleiswijk 
Judge Carin van der Sijs.
Males
Open class      Rosaceae Ribes 1 Exc / RESERVE CAC/CACIB  (1 cac point)
Champion class    Rosaceae Oreocereus 1 Exc / BOB / CAC / CACIB
Females
Puppy class     Thwayya rosa de la vallee des Mammouths 1 VP BEST PUP.

25.09.22
The German clubshow 2022.
Judges: Willy Güllix, Wolfgang Mayer, Yvonne Natterer, Angelika Szynkarek.

Rosaceae Ugni   2e minor puppy males, owner A. Bäcker
Rosaceae Ribes 1e breeders class males
Rosaceae Oreocereus 3e champions class males
Rosaceae Rhazya  4e breeders class females 

24.09.22
World Championship 2022 in leonberg
Judges: Olli Kokkonen, Trix Klein, Carla Dusseldorp, Daniel Krebes
Rosaceae Ugni 3e minor puppy males, owner A.Bäcker
Rosaceae Ribes 2e breeders class males
Rosaceae Gymnocladus 3e open class
Rosaceae Oreocereus EX
Rosaceae Rhazya   ZG

18.09.22
The French clubshow in Cluny.
Judges:Valerie Bontems, Carla Dusseldorp, Sylvie Cardon, Monique Laroux.
Rosaceae Gymnocladus 1 EX open class males  &  CAC
Rosaceae Oreocereus 2 EX  champions class males 
Rosaceae Ribes  3 EX
 Rosaceae Rhazya 4 EX

04.09.2022
41ST INTERNATIONAL DAY OF THE LEONBERGER. THE BELGIAN CLUB MATCH 04.09.22 IN BONHEIDEN
Very cosy, beautiful weather and very well organised.
It was spectacular: for the cac point of the males no less than 3 of our males were in competition, beautiful to see!

JUDGES:
OLLI COOKONS (FI)
RICHARD KNISEY (UK)
EVA THE WINE (b)

Results of our dogs:
males
OPEN CLASS ROSACEAE         GYMNOCLADUS 1 U
BREEDERS CLASS                     ROSACEAE RIBES 1U
CHAMPION CLASS                    ROSACEAE OREOCEREUS 1 EX CAC/CACIB/BOB
BITCHES
MINOR PUPPY                         THWAYYA ROSA DE LA VALLÉE DES MAMMOUTHS 4 VB
BREEDING CLASS                  ROSACEAE RHAZYA 3 U

27.08.22
Judge C. Jouanchicot
Males
Open class            rosaceae ribes  1 Exc, rs CAC/CACIB (1 full point)
Champion class   rosaceae oreocereus 1 Exc. CAC/CACIB
Females
Champion class  rosaceae rhazya  1 Exc BEST FEMALE & BOS

27.08.22
Judge J. Vasco Pocas
Males
Open class            rosaceae ribes  2 Exc
Champion class   rosaceae oreocereus 1 Exc. BEST MALE & BOB
Females
Champion class  rosaceae rhazya  1 Exc BEST FEMALE & BOS

30.07.22              
de spaanse clubmatch te Errentedria.
Judge Rita pleibel.
Males
Champion class            rosaceae oreocereus 1 Exc & best male & BOS
Open class                   rosaceae gymnocladus 2 U
                                      Rosaceae ribes  3 U
Females
Champion class           rosaceae zinzi 3 U
Open class                  rosaceae rhazya 2 U & reserve CAC
Intermediate class     Rosaceae Saponaria 1 U

Best group                 rosaceae gymnocladus, rosaceae oreocereus, rosaceae kentia                              

03/07/2022
UTRECHT outdoor show judge Goedeieve de Wit-Bazelmans.
males
Open class Rosaceae Oreocereus 1 Exc reserve CAC DUTCH CHAMPION
bitches
Open class Rosaceae Rhazya 1 Exc reserve CAC DUTCH CHAMPION.

26/06/2022
WORLD DOG SHOW MADRID 2022 
Judge : Nadja Timmermans-Kadenko
Males:
Open class Rosaceae oreocereus CAC + BOB + WORLD CHAMPION 2022 + SPANISH CHAMPION
Champion  class Rosaceae Gymnocladus 2E EX + CAC + SPANIAN CHAMPION

25/06/2022
CAC SPECIALTY SHOW MADRID 2022 
Judge : Alejandro Palacin Cabarias
Males:
Open class Rosaceae Oreocereus 1 Exc + CAC
Champion class Rosaceae Gymnocladus 1 Exc+ CAC + BOB

DUTCH LEONBERGER CLUBMATCH 2022 in zeewolde 
Judges: Valerie Bontems, Daniel Krebes and Carin v.d. Siskin
Males:
Open class
Rosaceae Oreocereus 1 EX + CAC + BOB
Rosaceae Ribes 4Exc
Champion class.
Rosaceae Gymnocladus 1 Exc
Breederskl. Rosacea hippurus 2 Exc
bitches:
Breeders class
Rosaceae Rhazya 4Exc

21/052022
FCI show in Hässleholm (Zweden), judge  Tijana Konrad (Serbia)
Males:
Open class                rosaceae oreocereus     3EX
Champion . class     rosaceae gymnocladus 2EX
Females:
Open class       rosaceae rhazya               EX
22/05/2022
special leonberger  breed show in Hässleholm (Schweden), judge  Pernilla Sandström (Schweden)
Males
Open class                            rosaceae oreocereus     2 EX
Champion class  klasse      rosaceae gymnocladus 2 EX
Females
Open class        rosaceae rhazya   VG

18/04/2022              
Outdoor Zeeland show  John Williams.
Males
Open class                         Rosaceae Ribes 3U
Champion class                Rosaceae Gymnocladus 1 U  BOB
Females
Open class                        Rosaceae Rhazya 1 U  BOS

26/03/2022
international dog show KV Rijnland, judge Ricky Lochs-Romans.
Open class reuen: Rosaceae ribes 2 U
Champion Class: Rosaceae gymnocladus 1U BEST REU & BOB
Open class bitches: Rosaceae rhazya 1U BEST BITCH & BOS

06.02.2022
CAC/CACIB show Eindhoven in Rosmalen. Judge: Marie-Josée Melchior
Dogs
Intermediate class:
     Rosaceae ribes 1Exc.
Champion class:  Rosaceae Gymnocladus 2Exc.  Res CAC/CACIB

Bitches
Intermediate class     Rosaceae Rhazya  1Exc. BOS

4/5-12-2021
04.12.21
Judge Peter Schön
Intermediate class Dogs        rosaceae ribes 1e U
Opern class Dogs           rosaceae oreocereus 1e zg
Champion class            rosaceae gymnocladus 1e U + BOB  
05.12.21
Judge Magdalena Hiltbrunner
Intermediate class reu             rosaceae ribes 1e U
Champion class            rosaceae gymnocladus 1U + BOS  
 
 
   
       

16.10.21
spezial rassenhunde ausstellung der landesgruppe Bayern.
Judges Bernard Métraux en Wolfgang Mayer
Dogs
Intermediate class     Rosaceae Ribes 1U / CAC
Opern class        Rosaceae oreocereus 1 U BESTE REU / BOS / LG SIEGER / CAC
Kampioenskl     Rosaceae Gymnocladus 2 U
Veteraan           Rosaceae Melocactus 1 U eig. Bert & Mieke elshof

    

25.09.21
German club show  Leonberg.
Males
Intermediate     Rosaceae Ribes 4 U
Open               Rosaceae Oreocereus 2 U
Champion        Rosaceae Gymnocladus U

   

19-09-2021
Franse clubmatch te cluny, Judges S.Johansson, C. Reilhac, P. riviere, K. Rusby.
Dogs
Youth class       Rosaceae Ribes 1U
Champion class  Rosaceae Gymnocladus 1 EX, BESTE REU, BOS
Open class         Rosaceae Jubata EX.
Veteraan            Rosaceae Zelkova 2EX   eigenaar Gerard & Jose Maria

       

18-09-2021
IULH WORLD CHAMPIONSCHIP in cluny, Judges V.Bontems, W.Mayer, G.Perosino, J. felipe ruiz cataneda
Dogs                 
Youth class   Rosaceae Ribes        1 ex   & TITEL  IULH WORLD JUNIOR WINNER 2021
Open class    Rosaceae oreocereus 3 ex                               
                       Rosaceae juanulloa       ex eigenaar annette en marc schilder  
                       Rosaceae Jubata          ex eigenaar annette en marc schilder
Champion    Rosaceae Gymnocladus 4 ex
Veteran        Rosaceae Zelkova 1 ex   & TITEL IULH WORLD VETERAN WINNER 2021 & trofee for BEST HEAD .
Bitches
Youth class  Rosaceae Saponaria 3 ex.

              

05.09.2021         
belgische clubmatch te Bonheiden,
Judges Agi Hejja  (USA), R. chiodi-walraven(NL) & Bas Bosch (B)
Dogs:
Youth class       Rosaceae Ribes                1 U
Opern class      Rosaceae Oreocereus       1 U  & CAC
                         Rosaceeën Jubata             2 U
                         Rosaceae Juanulloa           ZG
Kampioenkl       Rosaceae Gymnocladus 1 U & RESERVE CAC
Veteraankl         Rosaceae Melocactus     1 U & BOS
                          Rosaceae Ulva               2 U
Bitches
Youth class       Rosaceae Rhazya         3 U  
BESTE GROEP  ; ROSACEAE

          

07-08-2021
The swedish leonberg club is celebrating their 40th anniversary this year and had a special show in Gävle with Ann-Christin Sultan as judge.
It was a bit of hard work, just left Spain and then already driving 1600 km to Sweden, but Sweden is such a beautiful country that we don’t find that a problem; we have therefore taken the inland route and peacefully walked and slept in the woods.
The show was held on the Engeltofta site, a beautiful building that is being completely renovated.
The set-up of the show is a ring with all the tents of the exhibitors around it, a great idea,
You are doing well, and it is very pleasant.
New for us was the class : owner and dog dressed up; it all looked great and was very funny !
We had 4 dogs:
Rosaceae Gymnocladus (Dante) became 1st in champion class, CAC, Best Male and got the title SWEDISH CHAMPION
Rosaceae Oreocereus ( Brother) became 2nd in the open class (18 participants) RES CAC,
Rosaceae Ribes (Phu) also placed 2nd in the junior class, RES JCAC.
Rosaceae Kentis (Zinzi) got an EX in champion class bitches
We also brought these 4 dogs out in a breeding group (from 4 different litters) and there we got the 2nd place.
It was a super fun and well organized show, thanks to the organization.
Also thanks to Jose Maria for the beautiful trophy from Spainfor the best Swedish bitch and winner of the show: Rëmrods Yellow Diamond, Owner Maria Gustafsson.


                  

    

31-07-2021
XXV spanish club match in Errenteria, judge Don Martin Baskaran ( SP).
The best organized club match in europe, thanks for that jose maria, gerard and all the others who are busy all day to please everyone.
It was a great day,
BROER ( Rosaceae Oreocereus) became BOB, got the CAC and also won the trophy for best movement and the trophy for best head.
DANTE ( Rosaceae Gymnocladus) became 1st in the champion class males,
PHU ( Rosaceae Ribes) Became 1st in youth class males and also best youth dog,
SISTER ( Rosacaea Opuntia) became 3rd in the open class females and
ZINZI ( Rosaceae Kentia) also became 3rd in the champion class females.
We also became best breeding group.
JABBY ( Rosaceae Pterostyrax) owner Metha Stramer was 2nd in open class males, and READILY ( Rosaceae Saponaria) owner regine Parisy was 1st in youth class females.

                       

27.09.2020 
Geerman leonberger clubmatch 2020 Judges petra Junehal, willi Gullix en Thomas Walker
Dogs
Intermediate class     Rosaceae Oreocereus     1 U                        ( cac punt)
Opern class        Rosaceae Juanulloa        1 U  &  BOS       (cac punt)
Fokkerskl            Rosaceae Durio            1 U
Kamp. Klasse     Rosaceae Gymnocladus 1 U                        (cac punt) 
Veteraankl.        Rosaceae melocactus      1 U                       (cac vet. punt)
Bitches
Fokkerskl            Rosaceeën Hepatica     2 U
Intermediate class     Rosaceae Photinia           3U                         eig. heike ruchatz

      

26.09.2020 
SRA clubshow 2020 Judges Nathalie mayer en Rita Pleibel
Dogs
Intermediate class     Rosaceae oreocereus     ZG
Opern class       Rosaceae Juanulloa       1 U  & BOS        (cac punt)
Fokkerskl.        Rosaceae durio             1U
Kamp. Klasse   Rosaceae Gymnocladus  3U
Veteraankl.       Rosaceae Melocactus     1 U                       (cac vet. punt)
Bitches
Fokkerskl.        Rosaceeén Hepatica       2U
Tussenkl.            Rosaceae Photinia        3 U                       owner. Heike Ruchatz

      

20-09-2020 
de Franse Clubmatch te Cluny  
Dogs                    Judge : Salina Loredana
Intermediar klas     Rosaceae Oreocereus   4 U
Open klas              Rosaceae Hieracium     4 U                                    
                              Rosaceae juanulloa         U     eigenaar Annette en Mark Schilder
Kampioensklas       Rosaceae Durio           3 U
                              Rosaceae Gymnocladus 4 U
Bitches                         Judge ; Gerard Calendrin
Kampioenklas         Rosaceeën Hepatica         3 U

      

30.02.2020    
martinidogshow CAC/CACIB te Groningen Judge mevr. Maria Amelia Taborda
Dogs
Youth class       Rosaceae osmanthus 2U              eig. j.kuipers-sijpkes
                         Rosaceae oreocereus 1 U
Intermediate class     Rosaceeën jubata 2U                     eig. annette en marc
Opern class       Rosaceae juanulloa 1U                  eig. annette en marc
                       Hjamu lowe vom silverstersee2U
Kampioenskl     Rosaceae Gymnocladus 1 U
Bitches
Youth class       Rosaceae opuntia 1 U    BESTE JEUGDHOND 

29.02.2020  
martinidogshow CAC/CACIB te Groningen Judge John Walsh
Dogs
Youth class       Rosaceae oreocereus 1U   BESTE JEUGDHOND
Intermediate class     Rosaceeén jubata 2U                     eig. annette en marc
Opern class       Rosaceae juanulloa 2U                  eig. annette en marc
                         Hjamu lowe vom silverstersee 1U
Kampioenskl     Rosaceae gymnocladus 2U  RESERVE CAC/CACIB
Bitches
Youth class       Rosaceae opuntia 2U

29.02.2020 
Martinidogshow CAC/CACIB te Groningen keurmeester John Walsh
Reuen
Jeugdklasse       Rosaceae oreocereus 1U   BESTE JEUGDHOND
Tussenklasse     Rosaceeén jubata 2U                     eig. annette en marc
Openklasse       Rosaceae juanulloa 2U                  eig. annette en marc
                         Hjamu lowe vom silverstersee 1U
Kampioenskl     Rosaceae gymnocladus 2U  RESERVE CAC/CACIB
Teven
Jeugdklasse       Rosaceae opuntia 2U

        

09-02-2020
CAC/CACIB show Eindhoven te venray Judge Dick Baars
Dogs
Youth class       Rosaceae oreocereus 2U
Kampioenskl.    Rosaceae Gymnocladus RESERVE CACIB
Bitches
Youth class       Rosaceae Opuntia 1U + BESTE TEEF +CAC
Opern class        Rosaceeën Icmadophila 1U + CACIB